DramaFever.Live

My Absolute Boyfriend - 절대 그이

Other name: Jeoldae Geui, My Absolute Boyfriend, Roco King, Romcom King
Category: Korea Drama 2019
Genre(s): Comedy, Romance, Drama, Melodrama
Status: Ep04 / 40 (eps) Runtime: Wednesday & Thursday 22:00
Released: May 15, 2019 - Jul 18, 2019 Network: SBS
Country: Korea Language: Korean Subtitle: English
Cast: Yeo Jin Goo, Bang Min Ah, Hong Jong Hyun, Hong Seo Young
Writer(s): Yang Hyuk Moon
Director(s): Jung Jung Hwa
Summary: 
The drama is a remake of the 2008 Fuji TV Japanese drama “Zettai Kareshi“, which in turn was based on a popular Japanese manga of the same name by author ‘Yuu Watase‘.

It’s tells the story of Uhm Da Da (Bang Min Ah), a special effects makeup artist who has never had much success with love; and Zero Nine (Yeo Jin Goo), a humanoid robot built to become the ideal boyfriend.

Dan Dan, is a woman who works as a special effects make-up artist but has a very cold-heart. She then, unexpectedly, falls in love with Yeong Goo, a humanoid robot programmed to be a perfect boyfriend. Yeong Goo begins to develop human emotions, and they end up in a love triangle with her famous actor childhood friend, Ma Wang Joon, who also falls for her.
  • Watch Online
  • 05/16/2019
  • 05/15/2019
item(s)
Tags
watch online my absolute boyfriend in engsub, jeoldae geui, my absolute boyfriend, roco king, romcom king, korea drama 2019, dramafever, drama fever, fever drama, drama eng sub, korean drama, kdrama, kshows, korean show, chinese drama, japanese drama, english subtitle, drama online, kissasian, dramacool, dramanice, viewasian, boxasian, myasiantv, dramabus, dramafever, dramafire, kshowonline, drama3s, ondemandkorea, gooddrama, newasiantv, veuue, icdrama, viki, dramabay, soompi, dramalove, kdramahood, Watch online My Absolute Boyfriend in EngSub, Jeoldae Geui, My Absolute Boyfriend, Roco King, Romcom King, Korea Drama 2019, Watch online Korean drama, Chinese drama, Japanese drama, asian movies with EngSub and download free on DramaFever
Latest updated
Complete
Popular